Student Council

Student Council

Student Council 2020-2021

S.No. Name of the Student Reg.No. School
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS
1 Ms. Lea Tony 20MBA0022 VITBS
2 Ms. Harini N P 18BCC0076 SSL
3 Ms. Tammineedi Sai Srujani 17MIS0425 SITE
4 Ms. Krati Jain 20MCA0115 SITE
5 Ms. Priyanka Aishwarya 17BEC0331 SENSE
6 Ms. Abburi Indu Sree 20MES0058 SENSE
7 Mr. Simanta Ghosh 17BBT0171 SBST
8 Ms. Shivanika C 20MBT0043 SBST
9 Mr. Agrim Nautiyal 17BCE2046 SCOPE
10 Ms. Prajwali Milind Joshi 20MCS0059 SCOPE
11 Ms. Snuhee Roy 17BEE0357 SELECT
12 Ms. Shreya Saxena 20MPE0009 SELECT
13 Mr. Nirmall Venthan .P 20MDN0001 VSIGN
14 Ms. Mrunali Padgoankar 20MSB0008 SBST
15 Ms. Priyani Pranab 16BAR0001 VSPARC
16 Ms. Shreyasee Das 17BEM0063 SMEC
17 Mr. Akshay Vijay Tavadare 20MMT0004 SMEC
18 Ms. Kiran Miriam Joe 20MST0009 SCE
19 Ms. Salini Purkayastha 17BCL0255 SCE
20 Ms. Keerthana E 17BCM0058 SCHEME
21 Mr. KarandeYash Sangram 17BCE0140 SCOPE
22 Ms. Dereddy Rachana Reddy 17BCE0278 SCOPE
23 Ms. Naveena Lalitha Koneru 18BCS0131 SCOPE
24 Ms. Anushka Vinay Dwivedi 17BCE2209 SCOPE
25 Ms. Lakshmi Narayanan Harini 17BCM0085 SCHEME
26 Mr. Sambhav Bhayana 17BCE0873 SCOPE
S.No. Name of the Student Reg.No. School
MEMBERS
1 Ms. Joshita.G 19BCC0027 SSL
2 Mr. Aditya Raj 18BIT0412 SITE
3 Mr. Aman Agarwal 18BEC0830 SENSE
4 Mr. Vishnu Varthan T 17MSI0104 SBST
5 Mr. Abhishek Kumar Singh 18BCE2509 SCOPE
6 Mr. Vishesh Raina 18BEE0082 SELECT
7 Ms. Athira Suresh 17BAR0001 VSPARC
8 Mr. Harsh Singh 18BME0255 SMEC
9 Mr. Aditya Pratap Singh 18BCL0091 SCE
10 Ms. Muskaan Kothari 18BCM0090 SCHEME
11 Mr. Kaleb Kassa Lafebo 18BME2126 SMEC
12 Mr. Anirudh TR 18BMA0063 SMEC
13 Ms. Urjani Chakravarti 18BEC0629 SENSE

Student Council 2019-2020

S.No. Name of the Student Reg.No. Designation
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS
1 Kaushick Parui 18MSP0007 Executive Member
2 Arunachalam J 17BCC0126 Executive Member
3 R. Lahari 17BBA0003 Executive Member
4 Karan Singh Jodha 16BIT0454 Executive Member
5 Arjun Sengupta 16BEE0139 Executive Member
6 Anisha Kumar 16BMD0056 Executive Member
7 Prince Tiwari 16BCL0280 Executive Member
8 Ratnika Gupta 16BCM0041 Executive Member
9 Salonee gupta 16BCE0194 Executive Member
10 Agrawal Prajwal 16BME0240 Executive Member
11 Rakshanya Sekar 16BBT0151 Executive Member
12 Anupam Ghosh 19MDN0004 Executive Member
13 Glen Paul 19MBA0023 Executive Member
14 Nidhi Ganesh Shukla 19MBT0026 Executive Member
15 Dachawar Prabhakar Vijaykumar 19MCS0061 Executive Member
16 Aditi Ajay 15BAR0004 Executive Member
17 Allan Varghese 19MCT0016 Executive Member
18 Rutvik Hemantkumar Shete 19MAC0002 Executive Member
19 Sri Teja P 19MES0005 Executive Member
20 Punuri Sai Akhila 19MMT0039 Executive Member
21 Prajjwal Srivastav 19MCA0099 Executive Member
S.No. Name of the Student Reg.No. Designation
MEMBERS
1 Siddhi Singh 17BIT0028 Secretary
2 Ankita Mohanty 17BEE0207 Secretary
3 Priyanka Aishwarya 17BEC0331 Secretary
4 Asmit Goel 17BCL0162 Secretary
5 Keerthana E 17BCM0058 Secretary
6 Agrim Nautiyal 17BCE2046 Secretary
7 Shourya Sarkar 17BEM0021 Secretary
8 Simanta Ghosh 17BBT0171 Secretary
9 Ashwin Suresh 16BCL0186 Executive Member (Sports)
10 Jahnavi Raghavaraju 16BME0699 Executive Member (Sports)
11 Vasanth Ravin 16BME0963 Executive Member (NRI)
12 Hasan Shabbir 16BCL0394 Executive Member (Foreign)
13 Kavishna Sekar 17BCI0196 Secretary (NRI & Foreign)
14 Vidit Kumar Pant 16BEI0071 Executive Member (Culturals)
15 Sonal Singh 16BCE0411 Executive Member (Culturals)
16 Harini Narayanan 17BCM0085 Secretary (Culturals)
17 Sambhav Bhayana 17BCE0873 Secretary (Culturals)

For Contact:
Director Students’ Welfare Office
# 108, Floor 1
Dr. M.G.R. Block
Vellore Institute of Technology (VIT)
Vellore-632 014
Phone: +91-416-2202273 / 2200
Fax: +91-416-2243092
E.Mail: director.sw@vit.ac.in