Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Industrial Consultancy

VIT Vellore Consultancy Policy Document

 

Consultancy Details

 

2018-19

Consultancy 2018-19.
Sl No Faculty School /Centre Consultancy Agency Revenue Generated Rs.
1 C Ramesh Kumar ARC DOVER India 700000
2 Ramesh Kumar C ARC Euroexim Bank 221100
3 Sanjit Kumar CBST Sekkei Bio Pvt Ltd 274576
4 Dr. G. P. Ganapathy CDMM Commercial Complex site at Thillai Nagar Trichirapalli Corporation 5900
5 GANAPATHY G.P CDMM BALSAM Academy 30000
6 Dr.G.P.Ganapathy CDMM Anna Institute of Management 15000
7 Arivarasu M CIMR TATA Steel RD 850000
8 Sasikumar S SAS Ultramarine Pigments Limited 13500
9 Ranjitha J SAS TET Fund 424971
10 Akella Siva Rama Krishna SAS PA FOOTWEAR PRIVATE lIMITED 200000
11 Prabhakaran D SAS IGCAR Kalpakkam 1486000
12 Dr. S.Sasikumar SAS Ultramarine Pigments ltd 8316
13 Sasikumar S SAS Ultramarine Pigments Limited 9086
14 Vijayalakshmi S SBST TetFund 430000
15 Dr. S. Karthikeyan SBST Euro Exim Bank 1320000
16 Dr. R. Siva CoPI. Dr.A. Sivakumar SBST EID Parry India Limited 430700
17 Dr. Jayanthi Abraham SBST Ultramarine Pigments ltd 74251
18 Dr. Pragasam Viswanathan SBST EID Parry India Limited 618261
19 Suneetha V SBST Eureka forbes 35400
20 Ms. Nivetha Anbazagan Under Dr. V Mohanasrinivasan SBST BIRAC SRISTI 100000
21 Jabez Osborne W SBST P A Footwear 241900
22 Vijayalakshmi S SBST Eminent Textiles 10000
23 Ramesh N SBST Vyome Therapeutic ltd 309750
24 Dr. Devi Rajeswari SBST Xcellogen Biotech India PVT LTD 52000
25 Dr. Jabez osborne SBST Ms P A Footwear P Ltd 605000
26 Dr. Mohansrinivasan SBST Vetbiotics Animal Healthcare Pvt Ltd 300000
27 Dr.V.Santhi SBST Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology 15340
28 S VASANTHA KUMAR SCE SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE 0
29 s vasantha kumar SCE narasimha industries 1770
30 s vasantha kumar SCE sunfix chemicals 1000
31 Dr. S. Thirumalini SCE Department of Archaeology 240000
32 s vasantha kumar SCE supoerindending of police 0
33 S VASANTHA KUMAR SCE MS PARIMALA 1770
34 s vasantha kumar SCE MP Laboratories Private Limited 5900
35 Muthukumar M SCE Project Manager Vishal Infra Limited Bangalore 7080
36 Prof.M.Hareesh SCE R Karunanidhe Constructions 23600
37 s vasantha kumar SCE G V SELVAM 0
38 Dr. S. Thirumalini SCE Department of Archaeology 133930
39 Thirumalini S SCE Restoration works International 100100
40 Senthilnathan P SCOPE Vellore District Police officals 0
41 Senthilnathan P SCOPE Vellore Institute of Technology 0
42 Rajasekar N SELECT MahatmaGandhi Instittute of Rural energy and Development 0
43 Rajini G.K SELECT National Dairy Development Board 0
44 Palanisamy Kvand others SELECT SMPT 59000
45 Dr. K. Palanisamy and Others SELECT Kone Chennai 155170
46 Dr. K. Palanisamy and others SELECT Swelect System Limited 383500
47 Deepa Madathil SENSE Ropure Aquatech Private Ltd 100000
48 Rammohan A SENSE Continental Automotive Pvt Ltd 129600
49 Sovan Sundar Dasgupta SMEC Turbo Energy Limited 766100
50 Denis Ashok S SMEC ITC 920000
51 Padmavathy C SMEC J V GOKAL CHARITY TRUST 200000
52 Prof. R.Thundil Karuppa Raj SMEC Valeo India Private Limited 402800
53 Balan A.S.S SMEC ITC INDIA 920000
54 Dr. Jose Swaminathan SMEC Gemini Cooling Systems projects Pvt Ltd 60000
55 Subashini R SMEC AIL 300000
56 Sakthivel P SMEC SAME DEUTZ FAHR INDIA P LTD 95000
57 Solaman Bobby S SMEC Christian Medical College Vellore 50000
58 Sakthivel P SMEC SAME DEUTZ FAHR INDIA P LTD 20000
59 JOSE S SMEC EID Parry 50000
60 Jose S SMEC Gemini Cooling Systems Projects Private Limited 60000
61 Nageswara Rao M SMEC TATA Steel R D 850000
62 Dr. J. Karthikeyan SSL Methods NSDC Project for Apparel Industry 12500
63 Dinesh Raghavan E.S. VSPARC INTACH DELHI 45000

2017 - 18

Consultancy 2017-18.
Sl No Faculty Consultancy Agency Revenue Generated Rs.
1 Dr. K. Nagamalleswara Rao Aspen HYSYS Software 50000
2 Dr. Kiran Yarrakula NRSC 50000
3 Dr. Roshan Kumar Srivastav National Institute of Hydrology 66000
4 Dr. Rohan Kumar Srivastav Suman Enterprise NTPC 10000
5 Dr. Kiran Yarrakula MSR Constructions 10000
6 Dr. Kiran Yarrakula MSR Constructions 10000
7 Dr. S. Karthikeyan JK Finner india LTD 10000
8 DR.A.SENTHIL KUMAR VRA ASIA PACIFIC LTD 686000
9 Dr. Rajan Babu HRTEM 970200
10 Dr. S. Karthikeyan Eminent Textile Mills Private Ltd 200000
11 Sridharan T B MIT Chennai DKM College Muthurangam Arts and Science College Rajalakshmi Engg College SCSVMV UniversityAnnamalai University Sri Bharathi Womens College 60810
12 Manjubala I APR Growing Innovation 165580
13 George Priya Doss C CMC VELLORE 9000
14 Ramesh N Vyome BioSciences 500000
15 Dr. S. Karthikeyan Astamin Biotech 500000
16 Dr. S. Karthikeyan OmniActive Health Technologies 829999
17 Chandrasekaran S.S Srikumaravael 14750
18 M.Hareesh J B Contractors 17250
19 M Hareesh Smrithi Rekha Foundation 94400
20 M.Hareesh Tamil Nadu water supply and darinage Board 17700
21 M Hareesh B and B Developers and Builders Pvt Ltd Vellore 5750
22 M Hareesh Tamil Nadu water supply and drainage Board 17700
23 s vasantha kumar estate office 0
24 Mr. Muthukumar Shalimar Tanning Company 18975
25 Chandrasekaran S.S DISCOY Pvt Ltd 12650
26 Vijayarajan, S.M, Jaisakthi, VIT and Dr. Jeyanth Rose CMC - Opthomology Department 0
27 Delhi Babu R DataScienceHub 1400000
28 Dr S. Prabhu Narayani hospital 0
29 N.Suresh Kumar Narayani hospital 0
30 M.P.Gopinath Narayani hospital 0
31 Don S NPOL DRDO 995000
32 Dr K R Prabhu InnovativeInvaders Coimbatore National Instruments 62000
33 Dr. UmaShankar Danfoss Industries PLT 104000
34 Dr Arunkumar G RAANA Semiconductors Private Limtied 0
35 Dr Arungalai Vendan S AMI Polymers 182 G I D C Estate 27000
36 Dr Vivekanandan TMI Systems 25000
37 Elangovan D Raana Semiconductors Pvt Ltd 0
38 Dr G K Rajini Silver stone granites 0
39 Deepa Madathil Ropure Aqua Tech Pvt Ltd 100000
40 Bhaskar Mohan Murari Kramski Stamping and moulding Pvt Ltd 240000
41 SUBASHINI R KANISH T C PADMAVATHY C INDRADEVI R HENRY HARVIN INDIA LLP 12000
42 RAJU ABRAHAM NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY 140000
43 S KARTHIKEYAN K RAJA P A JEEVA J K FENNER INDIA LIMITED 46000
44 Dr. GIRISH M JOSHI DOVER INDIA PRIVATE LTD 700000
45 ARUN TOM MATHEWKRISHNA KUMAR GREAVES COTTON LTD 0
46 SRIYUTHA MURTHY, RAJU ABRAHAM   60000
47 PADMANABHAN K CONCORD HELMETS INDIA PVT LTD TRICHY 1203600
48 SENTHIL KUMAR A KPIT 40000
49 Murali Manohar B Deepam Ecogreen 0

2016 - 17

Consultancy 2016-17.
Sl No Faculty School /Centre Consultancy Agency Revenue Generated Rs.
1 Prof. M. A. Vijayalakshmi CBST KAUST 1936085
2 Dr. Roshan Kumar Srivastav CDMM L and T Construction 40000
3 Dr. G. P. Ganapathy CDMM BALSAM Academy Ranipet Vellore 26000
4 Dr. G. P. Ganapathy CDMM Balsam Academy 40000
5 Pragasam V SBST Kramsky Stamping and Molding India Pvt Ltd 2500
6 Dr.C. Subathra Devi SBST Central Council for Research in Siddha CCRS 50000
7 Sridharan T B SBST university of kerala Thiruvallunvar university SCSVMV university CMFRI SKP ENGG Coll Pondicherry university Annamalai university Md Saleem Inst of Engg Muthurangam Govt Arts College Eminent Textile Mills 91040
8 Shanthi C SBST GATES GROUP life sciences division 5000
9 Mohanasrinivasan V SBST Siddha Central research institute CCRS ministry of Ayush 50000
10 S BALAMURUGAN SCE B AND B DEVELOPERS 34500
11 Muthukumar M SCE Sarasvathi Velu College of Engineeing Melvenkatapuram Sholinghur Vellore 20700
12 Dr. Roshan K. Srivastav SCE National Institute of Hydrology Roorkee 66000
13 s balamurugan SCE karunanidhe constructions 17250
14 Dr. Mohan Ganesh SCE Monarch Metal Building Solutions 60000
15 S BALA MURIUGAN SCE B AND B DEVELOPER AND BUILDERS 34500
16 s vasantha kumar SCE vellore institute of technology 0
17 S BALAMURUGAN SCE Patil Construction Infrasructure Ltd Shankarsheth Road Swargate Pune 17250
18 S BALAMURUGAN SCE Patil Construction Infrasructure Ltd Shankarsheth Road Swargate 17250
19 Ramani Selvanambi and Boominathan. SCOPE SKY 0
20 Dr S Umashankar SELECT National Productivity Council 50000
21 Dr Palanisamy SELECT Mr A Mohamed Hussain Director Head National Institute of Wind Energy Formerly Centre of Wind Energy Technology 0
22 Dr Ravi K SELECT D Arunkumar Managing PartnerAM Shoes 30000
23 Dr Arungalai Vendan S SELECT Elkayem Auto Ancillaries Private Limited 25000
24 Zachariah C Alex SENSE IGCAR 1600000
25 Dr. Deepa Madathil SENSE Ropure Aquatech PVT LTD 100000
26 Sharmila N SENSE CMC 0
27 Neelu Khare SITE Arya Samaj Nehru Nagar Bhopal 15000
28 Thundil Karuppa Raj R SMEC Kavia Engineering Private Limited 137500
29 DEGA NAGARAJU SMEC DATALOG CONTROLS AND SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 50000
30 V K MANUPATI SMEC TECHNO BRICKS 50000
31 Dr. S. S. Chanderasekaran SMEC SBC Soil 6325
32 Dr. K. Revathy SSL The Mufide Aam Educational Society 150000
33 Dr.K. Meenakshi SSL Power Mech Projects Ltd 175000
34 Bhanu Sree Reddy D VITBS TVS Motors 28750
35 Prof.Suresh Babu K Prof.Dinesh Raghavan E.S Prof.Minakshi Pappu VSPARC Councle of Architecture-New Delhi 78000

2015 - 16

Consultancy 2015-16.
Sl No Faculty School /Centre Consultancy Agency Revenue Generated Rs.
1 Prof. M.A.Vijayalakshmi CBST Plasmatech Solutions 190400
2 Dr. Pijush Samui CDMM Structural system laboratory Department of civil engineering 17775
3 Dr. G. P. Ganapathy CDMM Department of Post Government of India 4500
4 Dr. K. Raja CIMR UKF College of Engineering Technology 0
5 DR. G. Buvaneswari SAS Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research IGCAR Kalpakkam 1614000
6 Dr. S. Karthikeyan SAS MS A K Finishing Technology 33000
7 Dr. M.S. Jagadeesh Kumar SAS Renault Nissan Technology and Business Center India Pvt Ltd 440000
8 Suneetha V SBST Eurekaforbes 23600
9 Patel Trupti Navinchandra SBST Supratech Micropath 150000
10 Dr. V. Suneetha SBST EUREKA FORBES 113902
11 Dr. A. Sivakumar SBST VIT Vellore 21000
12 Dr. Sudhakaran R SBST Organic Biotech pvt ltd 100000
13 Sridharan T B SBST university of kerala Thiruvallunvar university SCSVMV university CMFRI SKP ENGG Coll Pondicherry university 124370
14 s vasantha Kumar SCE G V selvam 0
15 M Hareesh SCE Gunasekaran Asst excecutive engineer 22230
16 Vasantha Kumar S SCE Vellore Institute of Technology 0
17 s vasantha kumar SCE CMC hospitals 0
18 s vasantha kumar SCE G V selvam 0
19 Swarnalatha P SCOPE Narayani hospital 0
20 Dr M Kowsalya SELECT The Tata Power Co Limited 250000
21 Dr S Umashankar SELECT National Institute of Wind Energy Formerly Centre of Wind Energy 0
22 Dr Elangovan SELECT Rolling Stock Electric Loco Shed Southern Railway 0
23 Mr. S. Sankar Ganesh SENSE KPIT Technologes 29250
24 Dr. Neelu Khare SITE Ashok Manhar and Associates 30000
25 Dr. K. Ganesan SITE Renault Nissan 910000
26 Dr. K. Ganesan SITE Vittala International Institute of Opthamology 1220000
27 Dr. Aswani Kumar Cherukuri SITE Suriya Dxi LLC 501975
28 Dr. Neelu Khare SITE Ashok Manhar 30000
29 Dr. Pradeep Reddy CH SITE B2 Software Solutions Pvt Ltd 150000
30 Dr. K. Ganesan SITE Amara Raja Batteries 404500
31 G. Thippa Reddy G. Nagarajan SITE Consultancy work on Android application for ECG Basics 25000
32 Karthikeyan S SMEC SHA AUTOMOBILES 30000
33 Karthikeyan S SMEC SGRTEX GROUP OF INDUSTRIES 51000
34 S.KARTHIKEYANP.A.JEEVAK.RAJA SMEC SHA AUTOMOBILES INDUSTRIES 30000
35 Karthikeyan S SMEC SHA AUTOMOBILES 10000
36 Ramesh Kumar C SMEC RNTBCI 440000
37 S.KARTHIKEYANP.A.JEEVAK.RAJA SMEC SGRTEX PVT LIMITED 56000
38 Ramesh Kumar C SMEC RNTBCI RENAULT NISSAN 418000
39 SUBASHINI R SMEC HENRY HARVIN INDIA LLP 25000
40 VASUDEVAN R SMEC KAVIA ENGINEERING PVT LTD BANGALORE 320600
41 SENTHILKUMAR S SMEC CUMMINS TURBO TECHNOLOGY INDIA LTD 0
42 Subashini R SMEC HenryHarvin 25000
43 Uma Pricilda J VITBS TVS Motors 25000
44 Sudipto Bhattacharya VITBS Asian Productivity Organization 180000

2014 - 15

Consultancy 2014-15.
Sl No Faculty School /Centre Consultancy Agency Revenue Generated Rs.
1 Dr. G. P. Ganapathy CDMM UNISDR 42000
2 Dr. G. P. Ganapathy CDMM Government of Tamilnadu 110000
3 Dr. Pijush Samui CDMM Structural system lab Kussan National University 22414
4 Dr. Pijush Samui CDMM Structural system lab Kussan National University 23000
5 Dr. G. P. Ganapathy CDMM Sponsored by Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board TNPCB 30000
6 Dr. G. P. Ganapathy CDMM UNOPS ISDR Geneva 507000
7 Dr. G. P. Ganapathy CDMM Government of tamilnadu 150000
8 Rama Mohan Rao P CDMM Srinavas Gupta Vellore 15000
9 Dr. Pijush Samui CDMM Structural system lab Kussan National University Korea 11276
10 Dr. Kari Vijayakrishna SAS IGCAR 1500000
11 Sridharan T B SBST SIX different institutes individuals please refer attachment 56271
12 Vasantha Kumar S SCE Deputy Superintendent of Police Vellore 0
13 DR.SHIVAKUMAR SCE E Rajasekaran 44945
14 s vasantha kumar SCE deputy superindending of police 0
15 Dr R Saravana Kumar SELECT The Tata Power Co Limited 450000
16 Dr. J. Valarmathi SENSE DRDO 786857
17 Devendranath Ramkumar SMEC DRDL CARS 985000
18 M GIRIRAJ SMEC TAKATA INDIA PVT LTD 23900
19 Ramesh Kumar C SMEC CVRDE 500000
20 E PORPATHAM and K RAVI SMEC TATA POWER COMPANY LIMITED 800000
21 Ravi K SMEC TATA Power Ltd 50000
22 DEVENDIRAN SMEC ATALON 33708
23 S KARTHIKEYANV UMA SHANKAR SMEC GABRIEL INDIA LIMITED 65000
24 S.DENIS ASHOK and S.KRISHNA SMEC TATA POWER 0
25 Dr. A. Dunstan Rajakumar SSL Bharat Silks 92943
Contact Us

Office of Director, Sponsored Research

VIT Vellore - 632014

  • Director - UG Admissions
  • VIT Vellore - 632014
  • Tamil Nadu, India
  • Phone :(0416) 2243092, 2240411
  • Fax :0416 2202272/2202249
  • Email :zachariahcalex@vit.ac.in
  • Email :director.sr @vit.ac.in