Dean's Message

The School of Social Sciences and Languages constitutes department of Commerce, Social Sciences...

View More

School of Social Sciences and Languages (SSL)

UG & PG Application - Apply Now

Established as a distinct entity in 2009, the School of Social Sciences and Languages (SSL) employs innovative teaching methods and...

View More

Programmes Offered

icons

UG

The School of Social Sciences and Languages offers various language courses aimed at preparing students to be globally employable. Knowledge of...

Read More

icons

PG

The School of Social Sciences and Languages offers various language courses aimed at preparing students to be globally employable. Knowledge of...

Read More

icons

Ph.D

The School of Social Sciences and Languages has a rich and vibrant research community to its credit in the disciplines of Commerce, Economics, English,...

Read More

Research

Funded Projects And Consultancy

The faculty of SSL have carried out funded projects and given consultancy services to various funding agencies and corporations. The details are given below. Our school has a vibrant research culture.Our faculty members have secured funded projects and are also regularly involved in conducting faculty training programmes.

VIEW MORE

Publications

Our faculty members are actively involved in research. Their papers have regularly appeared in Scopus-indexed journals with high impact factor, UGC-approved and peer-reviewed journals of repute.

VIEW MORE

570

Number of Students

3

Number of Programmes offered

144

Events Conducted

4

LABORATORIES

Insights

The School of Social Sciences and Languages (SSL) has got academically vibrant professors. Most of the faculty members guide research scholars. The school frequently conducts workshops, Faculty Development Programmes, Conferences and Seminars.  All the faculty members are highly qualified and actively involved in teaching, training, research, projects and consultancy. Almost all the faculty members are part of various...

...

The faculty at SSL believe in collaborative learning, and teaching and training. We also strongly believe and encourage both student and faculty exchange programmes to create a better teaching-learning environment.

The school has signed MOUs with various institutions and leading universities both in India and abroad.

...

SSL provides world-class infrastructure and rich amenities for both students and faculty members in order to facilitate an outstanding teaching and learning experience at our school. We are proud to create a learning ambience and environment with spacious and ventilated classrooms. We also provide world-class lab facilities for our students, which are on par with international standards.

...

Events

The School organises annually various cultural and literary events under the name “COMFEST”, “ENGLISH OLYMPICS”, “LINGUAFIESTA”  These events offers students opportunities to exhibit their skills and makes them progress further with the spirit of competition.

Event Calendar

VIT Literature Festival 2024

It is an immense pleasure to invite all those who have a...

21/03/2024
View All Events

48th All India Sociological Co

It gives us great pleasure to extend an invitation to you all...

28/12/2023

One Day Virtual Seminar on Rec

09/12/2023

ComFest The Sixth Edition

28/10/2023

Manam'2k23

Manam'2k23 - Mental health day events

...
04/10/2023

Family Therapy: Family Assessm

The Family Therapy: Family Assessment and Models...

25/09/2023

Enhancing Research Skills in S

17/06/2023

A One Day Workshop on Communic

India Skill Report 2023 by Wheebox, India's leading talent...

10/03/2023
View All Events

Student Achievements

Project Eloquence

VIT aims to produce professionals who have excellent communication skills in addition to cutting edge, state of the art technical abilities. The importance of English in this global world has strengthened the need to excel in the language. “Project Eloquence” was initiated in the beginning of the year 2019 by Department of English, School of Social Sciences and Languages to improve the language proficiency of the students. An objective English Proficiency Test (EPT) is conducted for the students to determine their proficiency levels. Based on the levels the students are taught courses that cater to their existing levels of language ability. The beneficial outcome of this would relate to the fact that students are given challenges and exercises that commensurate with their abilities. Staff members are also given training in English and communication skills. With a focus on clarity and adherence to global standards, “Project Eloquence” is expected to play a key role in taking VIT to the next rung among the universities of the world.

 
Programmes Particulars
For all Three year UG Programmes English Proficiency Test (EPT) and Personal Interview will be conducted for the students - based on the performance they have to study the English Courses as per the details furnished hereunder:

Group A: (Below Average Students)
English for Beginners: 1st Semester (0 Credit – Bridge Course)
General English – I: 2nd Semester (2 Credits)
General English – II: 3rd Semester (2 Credits)
Effective Communication Skills: 4th Semester (2 Credits)

Group B: (Above Average Students)
General English – I: 1st Semester (2 Credits)
General English – II: 2nd Semester (2 Credits)
Effective Communication Skills: 3rd Semester (2 Credits)
Foreign Language:4th Semester (0 Credit)

B. Tech and B. Arch EPT and aptitude test will be conducted and the students will be categorized based on their EPT and aptitude marks. Students have to study the English Courses as per the details furnished hereunder:
EPT Marks Group Courses
0-25 A Foundation English -I (0 Credit – Bridge Course); Foundation English –II (0 credit – Bridge Course); Technical English – I (2 credits)
26-35 B Foundation English -II, (0 credit- Bridge Course) ;Technical English – I (2 credits)
36-45 C Technical English – II (2 credits)
Above 45 D Advanced Technical English (2 credits)

Students Achievements

SL NO ACADEMIC YEAR AWARD DETAIL AWARD TYPE STUDENT NAME DATE
1 AY202223 AD-ZAP Technical 20BCC0157 - GOKULAVASAN S 10/2/2023
2 AY202223 AD-ZAP Technical 20BCC0164 - NAVYA V 10/2/2023
3 AY202223 AD-ZAP Technical 20BCC0169 - C S MYTHILI 10/2/2023
4 AY202223 AD-ZAP Technical 20BCC0202 - MOHAMMED ARSHAN V 10/2/2023
5 AY202223 Archery event, in the 7th PYKKA National Games Sports 21BCC0275 - NITHIKA P 11/10/2022
6 AY202223 Intercollegiate Throwball Tournament Sports 21BCC0025 - VINOTHINI K 19-09-2022
7 AY202223 Intercollegiate Throwball Tournament Sports 21BCC0063 - V B MAITHRAYEE 19-09-2022
8 AY202223 International Cultural and Sports Carnival 2023 Sports 21BCC0231 - VYSHALI V 26-02-2023
9 AY202223 ISTF World tour International Soft Tennis Championship 2022 Sports 22MTW0024 - NITHYASREE U 28-08-2022
10 AY202223 Lingua Fluidezy Technical 20BCC0070 - SURUBIKA.S 4/4/2022
11 AY202223 National Seminar on Paper Presentation on Consumer Behaviour Journals FMCG Technical 20BCC0136 - KAMALESH M 24-08-2022
12 AY202223 Nation - Wide Financial Markets Quiz Contest 2022 Technical 20BCC0002 - JYOTHI S 24-07-2022
13 AY202223 Participation Technical 20BCC0073 - DIVYADHARSHINI S 3/3/2022
14 AY202223 Quality Week : Race against Time Technical 20BCC0070 - SURUBIKA.S 25-02-2022
15 AY202223 Solo Singing Culturals 20BCC0157 - GOKULAVASAN S 10/2/2023
16 AY202223 Solo Singing Culturals 20BCC0165 - MERLIN EPSIBA I P 10/2/2023
17 AY202223 World Tour International Soft Tennis Champtionships 2022 Sports 22MTW0024 - NITHYASREE U 23-08-2022
18 AY202122 5th PYKKA National Games held at Jaipur Sports 21BCC0275 - P. NITHIKA 27-10-2021
19 AY202122 Contest 2021-22 Technical 20BCC0073 - DIVYADHARSHINI S 6/10/2021
20 AY202122 Gold Medal Sports 21BCC0275 - P. NITHIKA 27-10-2021
21 AY202122 Markutsav 2021 Technical 20BCC0073 - DIVYADHARSHINI S 2/8/2021
22 AY202122 Member Secretary Technical 20BCC0216 - DEEPTHI A S 3/11/2021
23 AY202122 Merit Award Sports 21BCC0275 - P. NITHIKA 21-11-2021
24 AY202122 Programme Representative Technical 20BCC0054 - SNEHA S 8/7/2021
25 AY202122 Third Place Technical 20BCC0007 - KEERTHANA T 5/6/2021
26 AY202021 Certification of AchievementA Case Study Competition Technical 19BCC0096 - NIRANJAN V 7/4/2021
27 AY202021 Certification of AppreciationA Case Study Competition Technical 19BCC0051 - HARINI B 7/4/2021
28 AY202021 Certification of AppreciationA Case Study Competition Technical 19BCC0100 - HARITHRA NANDAKUMAR 7/4/2021
29 AY202021 Certification of Achievement A Case Study Competition - Second Place Technical 19BCC0027 - JOSHITA G 7/4/2021
30 AY202021 Certification of AppreciationA Case Study Competition Technical 19BCC0027 - JOSHITA G 7/4/2021
31 AY202021 Certification of AppreciationA Case Study Competition Technical 19BCC0096 - NIRANJAN V 7/4/2021
32 AY202021 Certification of AppreciationA Case Study Competition Technical 19BCC0067 - V SWATHI 7/4/2021
33 AY202021 Certification of AppreciationA Case Study Competition Technical 19BCC0039 - S DEEPALAKSHMI 7/4/2021
34 AY202021 Certification of AppreciationA Case Study Competition Technical 19BCC0151 - VARSHINI SUGEETHA K A 7/4/2021
35 AY202021 Certification of Achievement A Case Study Competition Second Place Technical 19BCC0071 - STEVE ASIR TLIMS J 7/4/2021
36 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 1stPrize Technical 19BCC0027 - JOSHITA G 13-12-2019
37 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation won 2nd Prize Technical 17BCC0037 - POOJA RANI P S 13-12-2019
38 AY201920 Inter-Collegiate Competition Visual Facility 2.0 - Third Place Culturals 17BCC0040 - CHINNAKARUPPAIAH N 11/2/2020
39 AY201920 Certificate of participation Technical 17BCC0033 - ANIRUDH VENKATARAMAN 16-09-2019
40 AY201920 Participated and Paper Presentation Technical 19PHD0368 - LAVANYA B 4/2/2020
41 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 3rd Prize Technical 17BCC0062 - VIGNESH M 24-02-2020
42 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 3rd Prize Sports 17BCC0089 - GOKULRAM M E 13-12-2019
43 AY201920 Winner - Second Place Sports 19BCC0151 - VARSHINI SUGEETHA K A 2/9/2019
44 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 1st Prize Technical 19BCC0096 - NIRANJAN V 13-12-2019
45 AY201920 Certification of Appreciation Runner up Sports 19BCC0151 - VARSHINI SUGEETHA K A 14-12-2019
46 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 2nd Prize Culturals 17BCC0015 - TAMILARASIR 11/2/2020
47 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Won 1st Prize Culturals 18BCC0067 - RAJESH G 11/2/2020
48 AY201920 Participated in Paper Presentation Technical 18PHD0039 - KAMATCHIPREETHI V 4/2/2020
49 AY201920 Paper Presentation First Place Technical 18PHD0039 - KAMATCHI PREETHI V 4/2/2020
50 AY201920 Inter - Collegiate Competition Visual Felicity-2.0 - 2nd Place Culturals 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 11/2/2020
51 AY201920 Inter - Collegiate Competition Visual Felicity-2.0 - First Place Culturals 18BCC0107 - M KIRAN 11/2/2020
52 AY201920 Certificate of Achievement Won1st Prize Technical 19BCC0027 - JOSHITA G 25-02-2020
53 AY201920 Inter - Collegiate Competition Visual Felicity-2.0 - First Place Culturals 18BCC0055 - YUVARANJANI P G 11/2/2020
54 AY201920 Inter - Collegiate Competition Visual Felicity-2.0 - First Place Culturals 18BCC0048 - S MEENAKSHI SUNDAR 11/2/2020
55 AY201920 Inter - Collegiate Competition Visual Felicity-2.0 - First Place Culturals 18BCC0037 - VIVEK S 11/2/2020
56 AY201920 Poster Presentation Technical 19BCC0091 - MYTHRAYEE P 9/12/2019
57 AY201920 Inter - Collegiate Competition Visual Felicity-2.0 - 3rd Place Culturals 17BCC0089 - GOKULRAM M E 11/2/2020
58 AY201920 Paper Presentation - 3rd place Technical 19PHD0368 - LAVANYA B 4/2/2020
59 AY201920 Inter - Collegiate Competition Visual Felicity-2.0 - First Place Culturals 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 11/2/2020
60 AY201920 Inter-Collegiate Competition Visual Facility 2.0- 3rd Place Culturals 17BCC0046 - VIGNES P T V 11/2/2020
61 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0024 - SOWJANYA D 24-02-2020
62 AY201920 Inter Collegiate Competition Visual Facility 2.0 - 2nd Place Culturals 17BCC0015 - TAMILARASIR 11/2/2020
63 AY201920 First Place inBusiness Plan Technical 17BCC0033 - ANIRUDH VENKATARAMAN 16-09-2019
64 AY201920 Poster Presentation - 2nd Place Technical 19BCC0058 - KEERTHANA R 9/12/2019
65 AY201920 Inter - Collegiate Competition Visual Felicity-2.0 - 2nd Place Culturals 17BCC0137 - ANGELINE FERSHEA RANI 11/2/2020
66 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 19BCC0096 - NIRANJAN V 25-02-2020
67 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 16-09-2019
68 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0107 - M KIRAN 24-02-2020
69 AY201920 Certificate of PArticipations Technical 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 24-02-2020
70 AY201920 Certification of Participated Technical 19BCC0151 - VARSHINI SUGEETHA K A 24-02-2020
71 AY201920 Certificationof Participation Technical 18BCC0059 - NATARAJAN P 24-02-2020
72 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0067 - RAJESH G 24-02-2020
73 AY201920 Certificate of Paticipation Technical 18BCC0037 - VIVEK S 24-02-2020
74 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 3rd Prize Technical 19BCC0039 - S DEEPALAKSHMI 24-02-2020
75 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0055 - YUVARANJANI P G 24-02-2020
76 AY201920 Certification of Participation Technical 19BCC0141 - ABHESNEHA PRAHANNA 25-02-2020
77 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 19BCC0145 - NITHYA SHREE S 25-02-2020
78 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0129 - V VIVEKANANTHA 25-02-2020
79 AY201920 Certificate of Management Technical 18BCC0007 - SUDHARSHANN Y 25-02-2020
80 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0138 - SHAMA MARY VARGHESE 25-02-2020
81 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0126 - ARUNACHALAM J 25-02-2020
82 AY201920 Certificate of Achievement Won 1st Prize Technical 19BCC0096 - NIRANJAN V 25-02-2020
83 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0048 - S MEENAKSHI SUNDAR 24-02-2020
84 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0035 - GAJA PRIYA M 24-02-2020
85 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0089 - GOKULRAM M E 24-02-2020
86 AY201920 Inter - Collegiate Competition Visual Felicity-2.0 - First Place Culturals 18BCC0135 - AJITHKANTH P 11/2/2020
87 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0076 - HARINI N P 25-02-2020
88 AY201920 Certificate of Participations Technical 19BCC0100 - HARITHRA NANDAKUMAR 25-02-2020
89 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 19BCC0027 - JOSHITA G 25-02-2020
90 AY201920 Certificate of participation Technical 18BCC0003 - DEEPIKA R 24-02-2020
91 AY201920 Certifcation of Participation Technical 18BCC0135 - AJITHKANTH P 24-02-2020
92 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0120 - SARMITA H 24-02-2020
93 AY201920 Inter - Collegiate Competition Visual Felicity-2.0 - 2nd Place Culturals 19BCC0039 - S DEEPALAKSHMI 11/2/2020
94 AY201920 Certification of Participation Technical 18BCC0083 - ANANTHAKRISHNAN.M 24-02-2020
95 AY201920 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0040 - CHINNAKARUPPAIAH N 24-02-2020
96 AY201920 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0137 - ANGELINE FERSHEA RANI 24-02-2020
97 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0043 - MANIKANDAN K 24-02-2020
98 AY201920 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0026 - AJAYDEV R 24-02-2020
99 AY201920 Certification of Partcipation Technical 17BCC0052 - VIGNESH BABU R 24-02-2020
100 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0046 - VIGNES P.T.V 24-02-2020
101 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0001 - SHANMUGAPRIYA T 24-02-2020
102 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0007- SUDHARSHANN Y 16-09-2019
103 AY201920 Certification of Appreciation Technical 18BCC0067 - RAJESH G 16-09-2019
104 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0067- RAJESH G 16-09-2019
105 AY201920 Certification of participation Technical 18BCC0055 - YUVARANJANI P G 16-09-2019
106 AY201920 Certificate of Appreication Won 1st place Technical 18BCC0055- YUVARANJANI P G 16-09-2019
107 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 1st Prize Technical 18BCC0107 - M KIRAN 11/2/2020
108 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation won 2nd Prize Technical 19BCC0091 - MYTHRAYEE P 9/12/2019
109 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 1st Prize Culturals 17BCC0066- KEERTHANA M 11/2/2020
110 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 1st Prize Culturals 18BCC0055 - YUVARANJANI P G 11/2/2020
111 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 1st Prize Culturals 18BCC0048 - S MEENAKSHI SUNDAR 11/2/2020
112 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Won 2nd Prize Culturals 19BCC0039 - S DEEPALAKSHMI 11/2/2020
113 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 3rd Prize Culturals 17BCC0040 - CHINNAKARUPPAIAH N 11/2/2020
114 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 2nd Prize Culturals 17BCC0137 - ANGELINE FERSHEA RANI 11/2/2020
115 AY201920 Certification of Appreciation Won 1st Place Technical 18BCC0107 - M KIRAN 16-09-2019
116 AY201920 Certificate of appreciation Won 1st Place Culturals 18BCC0007 - SUDHARSHANN Y 16-09-2019
117 AY201920 Certificate of appreciation Won 1st Prize Technical 18BCC0037 - VIVEK S 11/2/2020
118 AY201920 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0138 - SHAMA MARY VARGHESE 16-09-2019
119 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 1sr Place Technical 17BCC0119 - SREEMATHI S 16-09-2019
120 AY201920 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0119- SREEMATHI S 16-09-2019
121 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 3rd Place Culturals 17BCC0046 - VIGNES P.T.V 11/2/2020
122 AY201920 Certificate of 1st Prize Technical 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 16-09-2019
123 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Won 3rd Place Technical 19PHD0368 - LAVANYA B 4/2/2020
124 AY201920 Certificate of Appreeciation Won 3rd Place Culturals 17BCC0089 - GOKULRAM M E 11/2/2020
125 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 1st Prize Culturals 18BCC0135 - AJITHKANTH P 11/2/2020
126 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 19PHD0368- LAVANYA B 4/2/2020
127 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 1st Prize Technical 18PHD0039 - KAMATCHI (A) PREETHI V 4/2/2020
128 AY201920 Inter - Collegiate Competition Visual Felicity-2.0 - First Place Culturals 18BCC0067 - RAJESH G 11/2/2020
129 AY201920 Certificate of participation Technical 18PHD0039- KAMATCHI (A) PREETHI V 4/2/2020
130 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 2nd Prize Culturals 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 11/2/2020
131 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 19BCC0035 - M SANDHIYA 20-09-2019
132 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 19BCC0145 - NITHYA SHREE S 20-09-2019
133 AY201920 Certificate of participation Culturals 19BCC0126- BHAVYA GARLA R 20-09-2019
134 AY201920 Certificateof Appreciation Won 2nd Place Culturals 19BCC0151 - VARSHINI SUGEETHA K A 20-09-2019
135 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 19BCC0166 - Loga Varshini 20-09-2019
136 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Sports 19BCC0151- VARSHINI SUGEETHA K A 29-08-2019
137 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 19BCC0087 - RAKSHNA R 20-09-2019
138 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 2nd Place Culturals 19BCC0067 - V SWATHI 20-09-2019
139 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 19BCC0067- V SWATHI 20-09-2019
140 AY201920 Certification of Appreciation Won 2nd Prize Culturals 19BCC0067 - V SWATHI 21-09-2019
141 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0129 - V VIVEKANANTHA 16-09-2019
142 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 19BCC0040 - RAJALAKSHMI R A 20-09-2019
143 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 19BCC0151- VARSHINI SUGEETHA K A 20-09-2019
144 AY201920 Certificate of Appreication Won 2nd Prize Culturals 19BCC0151 - VARSHINI SUGEETHA K A 21-09-2019
145 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 19BCC0062 - SRI RANGA HEMA PAWANI 20-09-2019
146 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 17BCC0012 - GAYATHRIM 20-09-2019
147 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0135- AJITHKANTH P 16-09-2019
148 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 1st Place Technical 18BCC0135 - AJITHKANTH P 16-09-2019
149 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Technical 19BCC0039- S DEEPALAKSHMI 16-09-2019
150 AY201920 Certificate of Appreciation Won 1st Prize Technical 19BCC0039 - S DEEPALAKSHMI 16-09-2019
151 AY201920 Certificate of participation Technical 19BCC0145 - NITHYA SHREE S 16-09-2019
152 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 19BCC0039 - S DEEPALAKSHMI 20-09-2019
153 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 17BCC0006 - ASHWINI G 20-09-2019
154 AY201920 Certification of Participation Culturals 19BCC0030 - JEBA SYLVIAA O 20-09-2019
155 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 17BCC0015 - TAMILARASIR 20-09-2019
156 AY201920 Certificate of participation Culturals 17BCC0016 - KEERTHANA S 20-09-2019
157 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 17BCC0037 - POOJA RANI P S 20-09-2019
158 AY201920 Certificate of Participation Culturals 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 20-09-2019
159 AY201920 Certification of Paeticipation Culturals 19BCC0019 - S HARINI RAMYA 20-09-2019
160 AY201819 Certficate of Participation Technical 16BCC0018 - YUVARAJ M 2/10/2018
161 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 2/10/2018
162 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 2/10/2018
163 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 18BCC0055 - YUVARANJANI P G 2/10/2018
164 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Won 1st Prize Technical 16BCC0018 - YUVARAJ M 2/10/2018
165 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 18BCC0107 - M KIRAN 7/2/2019
166 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 18BCC0108 - FAHATH SHARIFF I 7/2/2019
167 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 18BCC0135 - AJITHKANTH P 7/2/2019
168 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0015 - TAMILARASIR 7/2/2019
169 AY201819 Certificate of Achievement Won 2nd Prize Technical 17BCC0075 - BHAVNA N 2/10/2018
170 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Won 2nd prize Technical 17BCC0075 - BHAVNA N 2/10/2018
171 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0012 - GAYATHRIM 7/2/2019
172 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0037 - POOJA RANI P S 2/10/2018
173 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 2/10/2018
174 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0076 - HARINI N P 5/12/2018
175 AY201819 Certification of Partiicpation Technical 17BCC0075 - BHAVNA N 2/10/2018
176 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 17BCC0109 - GOKULA SANJAY M S 8/12/2018
177 AY201819 Certificate of Merit Won 3rd Prize Technical 16BCC0031 - ROSHINI PRANJANA N V 10/9/2018
178 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0037 - POOJA RANI P S 2/10/2018
179 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 2/10/2018
180 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 17BCC0015 - TAMILARASIR 7/2/2019
181 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0015 - TAMILARASIR 7/2/2019
182 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 17BCC0012 - GAYATHRIM 7/2/2019
183 AY201819 Certificateof Participation Technical 18BCC0055 - YUVARANJANI P G 2/10/2018
184 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0008 - GOMATHI S 2/10/2018
185 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 17BCC0008 - GOMATHI S 7/2/2019
186 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0041 - YUVASHREE P 2/10/2018
187 AY201819 Merit Certificate Won Prize 2nd Technical 16BCC0128 - PAVITHRA MOORTHY 7/9/2018
188 AY201819 certificate of Participation Technical 16BCC0074 - S VIGNESH 2/10/2018
189 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 18BCC0076 - HARINI N P 11/9/2018
190 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 5/12/2018
191 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 16BCC0018 - YUVARAJ M 2/10/2018
192 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0033 - ANIRUDH VENKATARAMAN 5/12/2018
193 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0002 - DANUSH ATHITHYA K S T 5/12/2018
194 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 16BCC0018 - YUVARAJ M 5/12/2018
195 AY201819 Merit Certificate Won 1st Prize Technical 17BCC0119 - SREEMATHI S 2/10/2018
196 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0007 - SUDHARSHANN Y 10/9/2018
197 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 18BCC0108 - FAHATH SHARIFF I 10/9/2018
198 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0075 - BHAVNA N 10/9/2018
199 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 16BCC0104 - D PREETHI 10/9/2018
200 AY201819 Certificate of Merit Won 3rd Prize Technical 16BCC0109 - SHANMATHI M 10/9/2018
201 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 16BCC0078 - MANIKANDAN B 10/9/2018
202 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 16BCC0018 - YUVARAJ M 7/2/2019
203 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 17BCC0082 - SATHIYANARAYANAN S 7/2/2019
204 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 17BCC0015 - TAMILARASIR 7/2/2019
205 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 16BCC0074 - S VIGNESH 2/10/2018
206 AY201819 Certificate of PArticipation Technical 17BCC0044 - VAARUNI S P 2/10/2018
207 AY201819 Certificate of Achievement Won 1St Prize Technical 18BCC0046 - HARIHARAN C 2/10/2018
208 AY201819 Cert9ificate of Participation Technical 16BCC0077 - N ASWINI 10/9/2018
209 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0012 - GAYATHRIM 2/10/2018
210 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0015 - TAMILARASIR 2/10/2018
211 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 16BCC0074 - S VIGNESH 2/10/2018
212 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0055 - YUVARANJANI P G 2/10/2018
213 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0044 - VAARUNI S P 2/10/2018
214 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 17BCC0119 - SREEMATHI S 7/2/2019
215 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Won 2nd Prize Technical 16BCC0018 - YUVARAJ M 2/10/2018
216 AY201819 Merit Certificate Consolation Technical 16BCC0018 - YUVARAJ M 7/9/2018
217 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0087 - NAVEEN R 7/2/2019
218 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 7/2/2019
219 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 17BCC0082- SATHIYANARAYANAN S 7/2/2019
220 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 16BCC0018 - YUVARAJ M 2/10/2018
221 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 17BCC0081 - VISHWA B J 7/2/2019
222 AY201819 Certificate of PArticipation Technical 18BCC0055 - YUVARANJANI P G 2/10/2018
223 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0015 - TAMILARASIR 2/10/2018
224 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0012 - GAYATHRIM 2/10/2018
225 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Sports 17BCC0126 - ARUNACHALAM J 15-02-2018
226 AY201819 Certificate ofParticipation Technical 16BCC0033 - K MOUNICA 4/10/2018
227 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 18BCC0076 - HARINI N P 4/10/2018
228 AY201819 Certification of Appreciation Technical 16BCC0059 - V AARTHY 4/10/2018
229 AY201819 certification of Appreciation Technical 18BCC0129 - V VIVEKANANTHA 4/10/2018
230 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0121 - G GOKUL 11/9/2018
231 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 17BCC0090 - JAYA SRI B 7/2/2019
232 AY201819 Winner IPL SUBASTA Culturals 17BCC0089 - GOKULRAM M E 21-02-2019
233 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : BIZ TECT Culturals 18BCC0067 - RAJESH G 21-02-2019
234 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : BIZ TECT Culturals 18BCC0059 - NATARAJAN P 21-02-2019
235 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : MANAGEMENT GAMES Culturals 18BCC0035 - GAJA PRIYA M 21-02-2019
236 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : MANAGEMENT GAMES Culturals 18BCC0024 - SOWJANYA D 21-02-2019
237 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation : MANAGEMENT GAMES Culturals 18BCC0001 - SHANMUGAPRIYA T 21-02-2019
238 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : BIGG BOSS Culturals 17BCC0126 - ARUNACHALAM J 21-02-2019
239 AY201819 Winner : ISL SUBASTA Culturals 17BCC0125 - SRISAN P S 21-02-2019
240 AY201819 Winner : ISL SUBASTA Culturals 17BCC0124 - SURENDHAR D 21-02-2019
241 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation as a Volunteer Sports 17BCC0126 - ARUNACHALAM J 14-02-2019
242 AY201819 Certification of Participation : Bitcoin Hunt Culturals 17BCC0098 - SRIRAM S 21-02-2019
243 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 16BCC0059 - V AARTHY 31-01-2019
244 AY201819 Winner IPL SUBSTA Culturals 17BCC0062 - VIGNESH M 21-02-2019
245 AY201819 Certification of Participation Culturals 17BCC0052 - VIGNESH BABU R 21-02-2019
246 AY201819 Certification of Participation Culturals 17BCC0051 - MAGESH D 21-02-2019
247 AY201819 Certification of Participation Culturals 17BCC0046 - VIGNES P T V 21-02-2019
248 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Culturals 17BCC0040 - CHINNAKARUPPAIAH N 21-02-2019
249 AY201819 Merger Venture - 2nd Place Culturals 18BCC0076 - HARINI N P 15-12-2018
250 AY201819 Merger Venture - 2nd Place Culturals 17BCC0126 - ARUNACHALAM J 15-12-2018
251 AY201819 Certificate of Merit : Business Plan Third Place Culturals 16BCC0077 - N ASWINI 15-12-2018
252 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 17BCC0075 - BHAVNA N 8/12/2018
253 AY201819 Certification of Participation : Survival of Fittest Culturals 17BCC0105 - DHUVARAKESH V 21-02-2019
254 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : SHOWCASE Technical 17BCC0012- GAYATHRIM 18-03-2019
255 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : STREET PLAY Technical 18BCC0135 - AJITHKANTH P 18-03-2019
256 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : SHOW CASE Technical 17BCC0119 - SREEMATHI S 18-03-2019
257 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : STREET PLAY Technical 17BCC0111 - PRASANTH KUMAR T 18-03-2019
258 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : STREET PLAY Technical 17BCC0066- KEERTHANA M 18-03-2019
259 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : QUIZ Technical 17BCC0066- KEERTHANA M 18-03-2019
260 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : STREET PLAY Technical 17BCC0044 - VAARUNI S P 18-03-2019
261 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : SHOW CASE Technical 17BCC0044 - VAARUNI S P 18-03-2019
262 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : STREET PLAY Technical 17BCC0037 - POOJA RANI P S 18-03-2019
263 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : QUIZ Technical 17BCC0037 - POOJA RANI P S 18-03-2019
264 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : MANAGEMENT GAMES Culturals 18BCC0076 - HARINI N P 21-02-2019
265 AY201819 Certificate of Participation :QUIZ Technical 17BCC0012 - GAYATHRIM 18-03-2019
266 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 16BCC0033 - K MOUNICA 31-01-2019
267 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : STREET PLAY Technical 16BCC0018 - YUVARAJ M 18-03-2019
268 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0129 - V VIVEKANANTHA 31-01-2019
269 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0122 - HARSHIDHAA S 31-01-2019
270 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0076 - HARINI N P 31-01-2019
271 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0138 - SHAMA MARY VARGHESE 31-01-2019
272 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0126 - ARUNACHALAM J 31-01-2019
273 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 16BCC0104 - D PREETHI 31-01-2019
274 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 16BCC0103 - R K HARINI 31-01-2019
275 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Culturals 18BCC0129 - V VIVEKANANTHA 11/1/2019
276 AY201819 Certificate of Participation : STREET PLAY Technical 17BCC0012 - GAYATHRIM 18-03-2019
277 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0107 - M KIRAN 7/2/2019
278 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 16BCC0128 - PAVITHRA MOORTHY 8/12/2018
279 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 16BCC0074 - S VIGNESH 8/12/2018
280 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 16BCC0018 - YUVARAJ M 8/12/2018
281 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0135 - AJITHKANTH P 7/2/2019
282 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0135 - AJITHKANTH P 7/2/2019
283 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0129 - V VIVEKANANTHA 7/2/2019
284 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0119 - SHARAN E 7/2/2019
285 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0119 - SHARAN E 7/2/2019
286 AY201819 Certificate of Merit : Business Plan Third Place Technical 16BCC0033 - K MOUNICA 15-12-2018
287 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0107 - M KIRAN 7/2/2019
288 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 18BCC0055 - YUVARANJANI P G 8/12/2018
289 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0107 - M KIRAN 7/2/2019
290 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0048 - S MEENAKSHI SUNDAR 7/2/2019
291 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0121 - G GOKUL 7/2/2019
292 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0087 - NAVEEN R 7/2/2019
293 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0087 - NAVEEN R 7/2/2019
294 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Technical 17BCC0082 - SATHIYANARAYANAN S 7/2/2019
295 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0081 - VISHWA B J 7/2/2019
296 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0077 - ISWARYA V 7/2/2019
297 AY201819 Certification of Participation Technical 17BCC0037 - POOJA RANI P S 7/2/2019
298 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 18BCC0119 - SHARAN E 7/2/2019
299 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 18BCC0114 - S YUVASRI 8/12/2018
300 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Culturals 18BCC0083 - ANANTHAKRISHNAN.M 11/1/2019
301 AY201819 Street Play (Tamil) Secured first place Culturals 18BCC0135 - AJITHKANTH P 10/12/2018
302 AY201819 Street Play (Tamil) Secured first place Culturals 18BCC0117 - RAJU S 10/12/2018
303 AY201819 Street Play (Tamil) Secured first place Culturals 18BCC0107 - M KIRAN 10/12/2018
304 AY201819 Street Play (Tamil) Secured first place Culturals 18BCC0055 - YUVARANJANI P G 10/12/2018
305 AY201819 Street Play (Tamil) Secured first place Culturals 17BCC0081 - VISHWA B J 10/12/2018
306 AY201819 Street Play (Tamil) Secured first place Culturals 17BCC0073 - VIGNESHWAR G 10/12/2018
307 AY201819 Street Play (Tamil) Secured first place Culturals 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 10/12/2018
308 AY201819 Street Play (Tamil) Secured first place Culturals 16BCC0018 - YUVARAJ M 10/12/2018
309 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 17BCC0030 - S KIRUBA SANKARI 8/12/2018
310 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 18BCC0117 - RAJU S 8/12/2018
311 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 17BCC0044 - VAARUNI S P 8/12/2018
312 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 18BCC0107 - M KIRAN 8/12/2018
313 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 18BCC0096 - ASWINI R 8/12/2018
314 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 18BCC0046 - HARIHARAN C 8/12/2018
315 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 17BCC0126 - ARUNACHALAM J 8/12/2018
316 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 17BCC0119 - SREEMATHI S 8/12/2018
317 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 17BCC0085 - R PREETHI 8/12/2018
318 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 17BCC0073 - VIGNESHWAR G 8/12/2018
319 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 17BCC0066 - KEERTHANA M 8/12/2018
320 AY201819 Certificate of Participation Technical 17BCC0015 - TAMILARASIR 7/2/2019
321 AY201819 Certificate of Appreciation Culturals 18BCC0135 - AJITHKANTH P 8/12/2018

Dr. Manoharan M

Associate Prof.Grade 1 & Dean

School of Social Sciences & Languages

Vellore Institute of Technology,
Vellore-632 014

Phone

0416 - 220 2370/ 2249816/0416 - 2202747

Email

dean.ssl@vit.ac.in